2019 Student Award Winners

 

Jackson Cleary – Automotive

VACC Outstanding 1st Year Level Apprentice Award
​Sponsored by VACC & SuniTAFE

Shaun Sellick - Automotive

VACC Outstanding 2nd Year Level Apprentice Award
Sponsored by VACC & SuniTAFE

Thomas Badman - Automotive

VACC Outstanding 3rd Year Level Apprentice Award
Sponsored by VACC & SuniTAFE

Joseph Attard - Automotive

David Beames Memorial Encouragement Award
Sponsored by Wurth Australia

Maddison Price - Automotive

Garry Thompson Memorial Achievement Award
Sponsored by Burson Autoparts, Swan Hill

Thomas Holdstock - Building

Bunnings Swan Hill Building Apprentice of the Year Award
Sponsored by Bunnings Swan Hill

Koby Stanley - Building

Karinie Building Supplies Best Year Level Apprentice Award
Sponsored by Karinie Building Supplies, Swan Hill

Simon Bell - Engineering

Elsteel & Roofing Apprentice of the Year Award
Sponsored by Elsteel & Roofing

Jake Hepburn - Engineering

Engineering High Achievement Award
Sponsored by a Local Engineering Firm

Angus Dunn - Agriculture

BR&C Agents High Achiever in Agriculture Award
Sponsored by BR&C Agents, Swan Hill

Dante Gervasi - Plumbing

Reece Plumbing Apprentice of the Year Award
Sponsored by Reece Plumbing, Swan Hill

Jose Faraci-Miliado - Electrical

Lawrence & Hanson Electrical Apprentice Achievement Award
Sponsored by Lawrence & Hanson, Swan Hill

Emma Templeton - Electrical

Middy's Best First Year Apprentice Award
Sponsored by Middy's Data & Electrical
 

Tyler Harrison - Accounting & Bookkeeping

PDF Accounting Business Excellence Award
Sponsored by PDF Accounting, Swan Hill
 

Jordan Roberts - Community Services

Certificate IV in Community Services High Achiever Award
Sponsored by WDEA Works
 

Gemma Samoun - Community Services

Diploma of Community Services High Achievement Award
Sponsored by Clark's Gift Salon Pty Ltd
 

Tamika Harrison - Early Childhood Education and Care

Early Childhood Education & Care High Achiever Award
Sponsored by Ecomist Central Victoria
 

Brook Simpson - Education Support

Student Services Award
Sponsored by Priceline Pharmacy, Swan Hill
 

Minna Fairbairn - Disability

Certificate IV in Disability Excellence Award
Sponsored by Beauty by Nancy
 

Jade Greenwood - Individual Support

Individual Support Educational Endeavour Award
Sponsored by Swan Hill District Health
 

Ramptha Edwards - Koorie Department

Rural Campus Koorie Services Award
Sponsored by MDAS
 

Shauntel Wilson - Foundation Studies

Foundation Studies Award
Sponsored by Blue Sky Outdoor Experts
 

Raelene Peel - Education Support

Education Support Excellence Award
Sponsored by SuniTAFE
 

Ben Russell - Engineering

Horsham Apprentice of the Year Award
Sponsored by Surdex Steel